joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Hayter
David Hayter
David Hayter info
Born: 6 February, 1969
Birth Name: David Bryan Hayter
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: David Hayter, Sean Barker
Spouse: Marisa Cody (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Watchmen , X2 , X, The Scorpion King , Drive and more.
Where David Hayter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Hayter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Hayter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Hayter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Hayter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watchmen - Writer (screenplay) $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
X2 - Writer (screenplay) (story) $110M 2003 $85.6M $215M
X-Men - Museum Cop, Writer (screenplay) $75M 2000 $54.5M $157M
The Scorpion King - Writer (screenplay) $60M 2002 $36.1M $90.3M
Drive - Cop #1 $3.5M 1997
Guyver: Dark Hero - Sean Barker $900K 1994
Yы yы hakusho: Eizф hakusho (video short) - Youko Kurama (a.k.a. Shuichi Minamino) (voice: English version) (as Sean Barker) 1993
Burn - Tom Rice, Producer 1998
Giant Robo: The Animation (video) - Shoji Gen (voice: English version) (as Sean Barker) 1991
Fushigi Yыgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections OAV 3 (video) - Taka Sukunami/Tamahome/Yoshui (voice: English version) 1997
Fight for the Netherworld - Kurama (Media Blasters 1998) (voice: English version) (as Sean Barker) 1994
Chasm (short) - Writer (written by), Director 2010
They Were Eleven - Fourth (voice: English version) (as Sean Barker) 1986
Yы yы hakusho: Eizф hakusho 2 (video) - Youko Kurama (a.k.a. Shuichi Minamino) (AnimeWorks Video English Dub) (voice: English version) 1996
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro - Arsene Lupin III (Manga Video English Dub) (as Sean Barker) 1979
Moldiver (video short) - Hiroshi Ozora (voice: English version) 1993
Rakusho! Hyper Doll (video) - Reporter (voice: English version) (as Sean Barker) 1995
Fushigi Yыgi: Memories First OAV (video) - Taka/Tamahome (voice) 1996
Yы yы hakusho: The movie (short) - Youko Kurama aka Shuichi Minamino (voice: English version) (as Sean Barker) 1993
Fushigi Yыgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections OAV 2 (video) - Taka/Tamahome (voice) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rip Torn photo Rip Torn
February 6, 1931
Temple, Texas, USA
Alice Eve photo Alice Eve
February 6, 1982
London, England, UK
Mamie Van Doren photo Mamie Van Doren
February 6, 1931
Rowena, South Dakota, USA
Mike Farrell photo Mike Farrell
February 6, 1939
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Josh Stewart photo Josh Stewart
February 6, 1977
Diana, West Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page