1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
David Jensen
David Jensen
David Jensen info
Born: 23 September, 1952
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: David Jensen, David E. Jensen
Known for: The Curious Case of Benjamin Button , Deja Vu , Out of Sight , Ocean's Eleven , Runaway Jury and more.
Where David Jensen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Jensen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Jensen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Jensen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Jensen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Doctor at Benjamin's Birth $150M 2008 $26.9M $127M
Ocean's Eleven - Eye-in-the-Sky Technician #2 $85M 2001 $38.1M $183M
Deja Vu - Ferry Official $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
Runaway Jury - Shamburg (as David E. Jensen) $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
Out of Sight - Grip $48M 1998 $12M $37.3M
Traffic - John $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
Jonah Hex - Turnbull's Henchman $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
The Skeleton Key - Country Doctor (uncredited) $43M 2005 $16.1M $47.8M
The Reaping - Jim Wakeman $40M 2007 $10M $25.1M
Just My Luck - Stage Manager (uncredited) $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
The Newton Boys - William Fahy $27M 1998 $4.01M $10.3M
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt - Gary Spota $25M 2009 $17.2K $32.4K
The Mist - Myron $18M 2007 $8.93M $25.6M
A Very Brady Sequel - Second Company Grip $15M 1996 $7.05M $21.4M
Leonie - Frederick Stokes $14M 2010
I Love You Phillip Morris - Judge $13M 2009 $113K $1.88M
Kafka - The Laughing Man $11M 1991 $1.1M
King of the Hill - Front Desk Clerk, Grip $8M 1993 $1.3M
Underneath - Satellite Dish Installer, Sound Assistant $6.5M 1995 $536K
Ticking Clock (video) - Jax $6M 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Anthony Mackie photo Anthony Mackie
September 23, 1979
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page