jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Joss Buckley
Advertisement
David Joss Buckley info
Born: 17 June, 1948
Birth Name: David Ian Buckley
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: David Joss Buckley, Joss Buckley
Spouse: Mary Winifred Jones (24 May 1973 – present) 3 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Draughtsman's Contract , Bride of War , Morons from Outer Space and more.
Where David Joss Buckley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Joss Buckley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Joss Buckley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Joss Buckley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Joss Buckley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Draughtsman's Contract - Mr. Porringer (as Joss Buckley) 1982
Morons from Outer Space - TV presenter (as Joss Buckley) 1985
Bride of War - Writer (writer) 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Will Forte photo Will Forte
June 17, 1970
Alameda County, California, USA
Scott Adkins photo Scott Adkins
June 17, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Thomas Haden Church photo Thomas Haden Church
June 17, 1960
Yolo, California, USA
Erin Murphy photo Erin Murphy
June 17, 1964
Encino, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page