madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Kaye
David Kaye
Advertisement
David Kaye info
Born: 14 October, 1964
Birth Name: David V. Hope
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: The Ant Bully , X2 , Excess Baggage , Up , Martian Child and more.
David Kaye biography

This block contains the information about David Kaye and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A man of a thousand voices - and a growing number of faces - actor David Kaye was already a radio professional by the age of 16. Working summers and weekends during his high school years in Peterborough, Ontario, he dropped his plans for a psychology degree to pursue a full-time career on-air.

Kaye's breakthrough came as a radio personality on a station in London, Ontario, and he followed that with a move to Vancouver's CKLG.
Where David Kaye born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Kaye was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Kaye was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Kaye filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Kaye acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Up - Newsreel Announcer (voice) $175M 2009 $68.1M $293M
X2 - TV Host (uncredited) $110M 2003 $85.6M $215M
The Ant Bully - Sleeping Ant #2/Guard Ant #3/Wrangler Ant (voice) $50M 2006 $8.43M $28.1M
Martian Child - Andy $27M 2007 $1.84M $7.49M
Excess Baggage - Kevin Bradley (uncredited) $20M 1997 $14.3M
Carpool - Scott Lewis, Ch. 3 News $17M 1996 $1.63M $3.31M
Happy Gilmore - Reporter $10M 1996 $38.6M
Fido - Narrator (voice) $8M 2006 $10.2K $298K
Stargate: Continuum (video) - Interviewer #2 $7M 2008
Downhill Willie - TV Commentator (Danny Hodges) 1995
Ranma Ѕ: Chф-musabetsu kessen! Ranma team VS densetsu no hфф - Soun Tendo (voice: English version) 1994
Ranma Ѕ (video) - Soun Tendo/Gambling King/Daisuke 1993
Fatal Fury 1 (video) - Kim/Additional Voices (voice) 1995
Fatal Fury 2 (video) - Kim Kaphwan (voice) 1996
Key: The Metal Idol (video) - Wakagi (voice) 1996
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture - Kim Kaphwan (voice) 1994
The Love Charm - Ted 1996
G.I. Joe: Sgt. Savage and His Screaming Eagles (video short) - General Hawk (voice) 1994
Animated Classic Showcase - Additional Voices (voice) 1993
Dazzle the Dinosaur (video short) - Apatasauras (voice) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lori Petty photo Lori Petty
October 14, 1963
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Steve Coogan photo Steve Coogan
October 14, 1965
Middleton, Manchester, England, UK
Roger Moore photo Roger Moore
October 14, 1927
Stockwell, London, England, UK
Mia Wasikowska photo Mia Wasikowska
October 14, 1989
Canberra, Australia
Udo Kier photo Udo Kier
October 14, 1944
Cologne, Germany
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page