pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
David Koechner
David Koechner
Advertisement
David Koechner info
Born: 24 August, 1962
Birth Name: David Michael Koechner
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: David Koechner, Dave Koechner, T-Bones
Spouse: Leigh Koechner (27 June 1998 – present) 4 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , Get Smart , The Dukes of Hazzard , Barnyard , Man on the Moon and more.
David Koechner biography

This block contains the information about David Koechner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Koechner was born in August 1962. He is an American Comic, who is also a musician, who performed in scenes of different character. But most of all he played in the comedy genre. After a year of performances he played various roles in different projects. At some point he began working on the television, in some live shows. He was so talented that is why he kept changing the areas of work, like for example if he was working in a comedy, than everyone was laughing, and if it was a drama, than no one could keep their eyes without tears. As about his private life, it should be mentioned, that he is married with the actress Lee Koechner, who after marrying him has left her carrier in order to be able to take care of her family. Together they have five children. The youngest ones- are the twins: Sergeant and Audrey, who were born in June 2006. It is interesting to know that David is performing on the stage of the Western Olympic Theatre till current, and he is quite good in everything he is doing. All of his spare time the actor is spending with his family, he likes playing with his kids on the playground, and also he is teaching them the way they should live, as he considers that it is very important to give a right education to the kids.
Where David Koechner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Koechner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Koechner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Koechner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Koechner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get Smart - Larabee $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Hershell $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Man on the Moon - National Enquirer Reporter $52M 1999 $7.52M $34.6M
Barnyard - Dag the Coyote (voice) $51M 2006 $15.8M $72.6M
The Dukes of Hazzard - Cooter Davenport $50M 2005 $30.7M $80.3M
Yours, Mine and Ours - Darrell $45M 2005 $17.5M $53.4M
Drillbit Taylor - Frightened Dad $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Co-Pilot $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Snakes on a Plane - Rick $33M 2006 $15.2M $34M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Dad at Health Clinic $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Champ Kind $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
Unaccompanied Minors - Ernie $26M 2006 $5.82M $16.6M
A Guy Thing - Buck $20M 2003 $8.01M $15.4M
Sex Drive - Hitchhiker $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
Whatever It Takes - Virgil Doolittle $15M 2000 $4.1M $8.74M
Wag the Dog - Director $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
My Boss's Daughter - Speed $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Dirty Work - Anton Phillips $13M 1998 $3.63M $9.98M
The Perfect Game - Charlie $12.5M 2009 $207K $1.09M
Out Cold - Stumpy $11M 2001 $4.53M $13.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rupert Grint photo Rupert Grint
August 24, 1988
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Anne Archer photo Anne Archer
August 24, 1947
Los Angeles, California, USA
Carmine Giovinazzo photo Carmine Giovinazzo
August 24, 1973
Staten Island, New York, USA
Steve Guttenberg photo Steve Guttenberg
August 24, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Chad Michael Murray photo Chad Michael Murray
August 24, 1981
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page