Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Lee Stewart
Advertisement
David Lee Stewart info
Born: 3 December, 1974
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: David Lee Stewart, David Stewart
Spouse: Lisa J. Stewart (07 September 1997 – present) 2 children
Known for: Fifth City , Confinement , Skeleton Key (video) , 23 Hours , Alucard (video) and more.
David Lee Stewart biography

This block contains the information about David Lee Stewart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David caught the filmmaking bug at the tender age of fourteen and has never looked back. First collaborating with members of his High School theatre group, David began a marathon run of independent filmmaking that has continued unabated to this day. David has also stretched his artistic talents in front of the lens as well where his natural athleticism and boyish good looks won David prominent roles in such indie cult hits as 23 Hours, Shockheaded, and the upcoming film 5th City.
Where David Lee Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Lee Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Lee Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Lee Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Lee Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Confinement - Peter, Producer, Director, Writer (screenplay), Special Effects, Editor $10K 2005
Skeleton Key (video) - Flame Design $6K 2006
Alucard (video) - Blue Flame Effect $1.5K 2008
23 Hours - Nick Miles, Co-producer 2000
Fifth City - The Overlord Crumb 2003
Shockheaded (video) - Nick Miles (as David Stewart) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Chlumsky photo Anna Chlumsky
December 3, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Bruno Campos photo Bruno Campos
December 3, 1973
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Michael Angarano photo Michael Angarano
December 3, 1987
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page