Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Mitchell
Advertisement
David Mitchell info
Born: 14 July, 1974
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: David Mitchell, Mitchell
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Magicians , The Two Faces of Mitchell and Webb (video) , I Could Never Be Your Woman and more.
David Mitchell biography

This block contains the information about David Mitchell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Mitchell was born on 14th July 1974 in Salisbury, England. His parents, Ian and Kathy Mitchell, worked as hotel managers in Salisbury. David also has a brother. In 1977 the family moved to Oxford, where his parents taught a course in hotel management at Oxford Brookes University. David was educated at Abingdon School in Oxfordshire. He has been writing comedy material since his schooldays when he used to write comedy sketches with his friends.
Where David Mitchell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Mitchell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Mitchell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Mitchell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Mitchell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Could Never Be Your Woman - David - Writer $24M 2007
The Two Faces of Mitchell and Webb (video) - Actor, Writer 2006
Magicians - Harry Kane 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nina Siemaszko photo Nina Siemaszko
July 14, 1970
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sara Canning photo Sara Canning
July 14, 1987
Gander, Newfoundland, Canada
Jane Lynch photo Jane Lynch
July 14, 1960
Dolton, Illinois, USA
Sean Flynn photo Sean Flynn
July 14, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Harry Dean Stanton photo Harry Dean Stanton
July 14, 1926
West Irvine, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page