Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Morrissey
David Morrissey
David Morrissey info
Born: 21 June, 1964
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: David Morrissey, David Morrisey
Spouse: Esther Freud (15 August 2006 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: The Other Boleyn Girl , Captain Corelli's Mandolin , The Reaping , Basic Instinct 2 , The Water Horse and more.
Watch movies with David Morrissey online
David Morrissey biography

This block contains the information about David Morrissey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Morrissey started acting at Everyman's Youth Theatre in Liverpool, where he was born and raised. He made an auspicious debut in One Summer, a series about two Liverpool runaways. Following a degree at RADA, he worked with the theatre company Cheek By Jowl. He has also worked at theatre such as the Manchester Royal Exchange and the National Theatre. He is married to novelist Esther Freud, the great-granddaughter of Sigmund Freud and daughter of artist Lucian Freud.
Where David Morrissey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Morrissey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Morrissey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Morrissey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Morrissey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Basic Instinct 2 - Michael Glass $70M 2006 $3.2M $5.85M
Captain Corelli's Mandolin - Captain Gunther Weber $57M 2001 $7.21M $25.5M
The Water Horse - Capt. Hamilton $45M 2007 $2.39M $40.4M
The Reaping - Doug $40M 2007 $10M $25.1M
The Other Boleyn Girl - The Duke of Norfolk $35M 2008 $8.2M $26.8M
Being Human - Cyprion's Man $30M 1994 $1.52M
Derailed - Sam Griffin $22M 2005 $12.2M $36M
Hilary and Jackie - Kiffer $7M 1998 $93K $4.87M
Nowhere Boy - Bobby 2009 $52.7K $1.45M
Out of Town (short) - The Traveller 1988
Waterland - Dick Crick 1992 $1.03M
Born Romantic - Fergus 2000 $8.48K $14.6K
A Secret Audience (short) - Director 1998
Bring Me Your Love (short) - Director 2000
The Commissioner - Murray Lomax 1998
Some Voices - Pete 2000
The Suicide Club - Henry Joyce 2000
Fanny and Elvis - Rob 1999
Stoned - Tom Keylock 2005
Drowning by Numbers - Bellamy 1988 $425K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maggie Siff photo Maggie Siff
June 21, 1974
Bronx, New York, USA
Michael Bowen photo Michael Bowen
June 21, 1953
Texas, USA
Carrie Preston photo Carrie Preston
June 21, 1967
Macon, Georgia, USA
Meredith Baxter photo Meredith Baxter
June 21, 1947
South Pasadena, California, USA
Juliette Lewis photo Juliette Lewis
June 21, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page