pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
David O'Hara
David O'Hara
Advertisement
David O'Hara info
Born: 9 July, 1965
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: David O'Hara, David Patrick O'Hara
Known for: The Devil's Own , The Departed , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Wanted , Braveheart and more.
David O'Hara biography

This block contains the information about David O'Hara and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David O’Hara was born in the beginning of July 1965 in Glasgow, in the family of Patrick and Martha O’Hara. After graduating the school he entered a youth program at school. After which he entered the amateur theatre which was found in the Glasgow’s Centre of Fine Arts. He was attending the school of Robin where he got a lot of professional skills. After he relocated to London by the time he was only seventeen years old he already was a quite professional actor. He got a degree in the Fine Arts in London, after which he came back to his native Scotland where he started working in the theatre as an actor first. And later he began setting the plays, by earning the respect of everybody for the born talent and the ability to work a few days without getting a sleep or eating normally. While working in the theatre he met his future wife, who had nothing in common with the world of show business, as she was simply attending various spectacles in order to see the real emotions on the stage. Their marriage became the main, and the best thing from the actor’s life and during their marriage- was born a few of their children. In the spare time David loves spending time with his nephews, with whom they are playing in the backyard.
Where David O'Hara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David O'Hara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David O'Hara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David O'Hara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David O'Hara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Albert Runcorn $250M 2010 $125M $292M
The Devil's Own - Martin MacDuf $90M 1997 $18.1M $42.9M
The Departed - Fitzy (as David Patrick O'Hara) $90M 2006 $26.9M $132M
Wanted - Mr. X (as David Patrick O'Hara) $75M 2008 $50.9M $134M
Braveheart - Stephen $53M 1995 $75.6M
Doomsday - Michael Canaris $30M 2008 $4.93M $11M
Hotel Rwanda - David $17.5M 2004 $100K $23.5M
Den of Lions - Ferko Kurchina $6M 2003
Fever - Will $6M 1999 $4.07K $4.07K
Made - The Welshman (as David Patrick O'Hara) $5M 2001 $118K $5.31M
Club Soda (short) - Man At Bar 2 $35K 2006
The Slab Boys - Terry Skinnedar 1997
The Bridge - Phillip Wilson Steer 1992
Some Mother's Son - Frank Higgins 1996 $114K $608K
Resurrected - Male Nurse 1989
Comfort and Joy - Engineer 1984
Link - Tom 1986 $1.72M
Golf in the Kingdom - Shivas Irons 2010
The Kid - Terry 2010
The Near Room - Harris Hill 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Georgie Henley photo Georgie Henley
July 9, 1995
Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Scott Grimes photo Scott Grimes
July 9, 1971
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Kelly McGillis photo Kelly McGillis
July 9, 1957
Newport Beach, California, USA
Brian Dennehy photo Brian Dennehy
July 9, 1938
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Toby Kebbell photo Toby Kebbell
July 9, 1982
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page