Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Rees Snell
David Rees Snell
Advertisement
David Rees Snell info
Born: 20 August, 1966
Also Known As: David Rees Snell, David Snell
Spouse: Melanie Myers (? – present)
Known for: Red State Blues (short) , Exit Speed , Draw the Pirate (short) , The Beacon , Ride with the Devil and more.
Where David Rees Snell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Rees Snell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Rees Snell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Rees Snell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Rees Snell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ride with the Devil - Poker Player $35M 1999 $64.2K $631K
Exit Speed - Danny Gunn $3.75M 2008
The Beacon - Paul Shaw $2.5M 2009
Draw the Pirate (short) - J. Cooper $50K 2004
Red State Blues (short) - Roy $10K 2009
The Good Things (short) - Dr. Heibert 2001
Fueling the Fire (short) - Actor 2002
P.1 (short) - Man (as David Snell) 1999
Friends of Dorothy (short) - Jesse James v 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
James Marsters photo James Marsters
August 20, 1962
Greenville, California, USA
David Walliams photo David Walliams
August 20, 1971
Surrey, England, UK
John Noble photo John Noble
August 20, 1948
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Misha Collins photo Misha Collins
August 20, 1974
Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page