madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Reivers
David Reivers
Advertisement
David Reivers info
Born: 21 November, 1958
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: David Reivers, David Rievers
Known for: Poseidon , After the Sunset , Down the Barrel (video) , Malcolm X , High School Musical 3: Senior Year and more.
Watch movies with David Reivers online
Where David Reivers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Reivers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Reivers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Reivers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Reivers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Poseidon - John $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
After the Sunset - Bahamian Cop $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
Malcolm X - Elijah Muhammad's FOI $33M 1992 $48.2M
High School Musical 3: Senior Year - Mr. Danforth $11M 2008 $42M $90.6M
Down the Barrel (video) - Mo (as David Rievers) $500K 2003
Forbidden Fruit (video) - Steven $100K 1989
Pennies (short) - The Man $5K 2006
Lucky - Lucky (voice) $1K 2004
Malevolent - Det. Ray Bressler 2002
Free Style - Dell, Producer 2008 $97.8K $141K
Say No to Strangers (video short) - Father 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Oberst Jr. photo Bill Oberst Jr.
November 21, 1965
USA
Alexander Siddig photo Alexander Siddig
November 21, 1965
Sudan
Jena Malone photo Jena Malone
November 21, 1984
Lake Tahoe, Nevada, USA
Harold Ramis photo Harold Ramis
November 21, 1944
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jimmi Simpson photo Jimmi Simpson
November 21, 1975
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page