jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Schwimmer
David Schwimmer
Advertisement
David Schwimmer info
Born: 2 November, 1966
Birth Name: David Larry Schwimmer
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Schwimmer
Also Known As: David Schwimmer, David Schwimmer Arquette, Snaro
Spouse: Zoe Buckman (04 June 2010 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 12 nominations
Watch movies with David Schwimmer online
David Schwimmer biography

This block contains the information about David Schwimmer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Lawrence Schwimmer was born in November 1966. He is an American actor and a movie producer who is mostly known due to performing Ross Geller’s role in the TV show “Friends”. David was born in New York in a Jewish family of two lawyers: Arthur and Arlene. He lived in Valley Stream, which is located on Long Island, till the time when he turned two years old. After that he relocated with his family to Los Angeles. When he was ten he performed the role of a fey in a Jewish version of Cinderella. In 1979 he attended the “Shakespeare” seminars which were taught by Ian Mc’Kellen. For three years in a row he was participating in the Shakespeare festival (which is held on annual basis, on the Tahoe Lake’s shore) and twice he was getting the first place in it. Also he studied in Beverly Hills High School, where he performed in a variety of TV shows, and in “Diaries of Anna Frank” between them. After graduating the theater faculty of the North-Western University, he together with his colleagues, created the “Lookingglass” theater and also the association of the actors, scenario writers and producers. Schwimmer set a few performances and later was performing a lot on the television. In June 2010 he secretly married with the 25 years old British girl Zoe Beckman with whom he was in a relationship since 2007.
Where David Schwimmer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Schwimmer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Schwimmer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Mullan photo Peter Mullan
November 2, 1959
Peterhead, Scotland, UK
Shahrukh Khan photo Shahrukh Khan
November 2, 1965
New Delhi, India
Stefanie Powers photo Stefanie Powers
November 2, 1942
Hollywood, California, USA
Katharine Isabelle
November 2, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Lauren Vélez photo Lauren Vélez
November 2, 1964
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page