jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Sheehan
Advertisement
David Sheehan info
Born: 31 March, 1938
Nickname: Dean of Entertainment Interviewers
Known for: The Adventures of Ragtime , Recoil , The Making of 'Titus' (video documentary short) , Land of the Free , California Suite and more.
David Sheehan biography

This block contains the information about David Sheehan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In 1970, David Sheehan was the first entertainment reporter and critic on a news broadcast in the history of television.

Now, 37 years later, David Sheehan has written, produced and hosted the most successful o-t-o (one time only) syndicated special in the history of television: Academy Awards Movie Magic, airing in 96.544% of the U.S.A., on 259 stations in 198 markets, many during Oscar weekend.
Where David Sheehan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Sheehan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Sheehan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Sheehan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Sheehan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
California Suite - David Sheehan - At the Hotel 1978
The Adventures of Ragtime - TV News Reporter 1998
Recoil - News Anchor 1998
Land of the Free - Reporter #1 1998
The Making of 'Titus' (video documentary short) - Special Thanks (ABC) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Jessica Szohr photo Jessica Szohr
March 31, 1985
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Deborah Kara Unger photo Deborah Kara Unger
March 31, 1964
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Daniel Mays photo Daniel Mays
March 31, 1978
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page