trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
David Spade
Advertisement
David Spade info
Born: 22 July, 1964
Birth Name: David Wayne Spade
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 2 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , The Rugrats Movie , The Emperor's New Groove , Loser , The Benchwarmers and more.
David Spade biography

This block contains the information about David Spade and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Spade was born on July 22, 1964 in the United States of America (Birmingham, Michigan) - in the family of Judith (writer and editor) and Wayne (sales representative). One day, David's father decided to leave Michigan and moved with his family to Arizona. Soon, however, father left the family. At all times, David Spade was much brighter and more talented than his own classmates - for example, in school he was the first in reading and mathematics. The same thing happened in secondary school. In 1982, David graduated from high school and soon went to Arizona to public universities. For some time, Spade studied at the University of Arizona, and after that he was determined to dedicate his acting career. Mostly he prefers comic genre. After college, David Spade actively worked to implement his plans. With the help of friends and colleagues, the future actor entered the Society of actors and writers and became a permanent member. David quickly gained importance and popularity. When David began acting in films, his work was met with mixed success. In fact, appearing in television series, actor attracted more attention and more easily won the love and recognition of the fans. His acting gift, and his skill to provide virtually any image were appreciated. On the 5th of September in 2005, David Spade was awarded the star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. David has one daughter. She was born on August 26th of 2008 in Missouri. Spade has officially confirmed his own fatherhood. The mother of the girl is a model Julian Grace. David is proud of his career and of his lovely daughter.
Where David Spade born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Spade was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Spade was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Spade filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Spade acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Emperor's New Groove - Emperor Kuzco/Narrator (voice) $100M 2000 $9.81M $89.3M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Transvestite Groupie (uncredited) $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
The Benchwarmers - Richie $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
The Rugrats Movie - Ranger Frank (voice) $28M 1998 $27.3M $100M
Loser - Video Store Clerk (uncredited) $20M 2000 $6.01M $15.5M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Dickie Roberts, Writer (written by), Soundtrack ("Child Stars on Your Television") $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Joe Dirt - Joe Dirt, Writer (written by) $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
A Very Brady Sequel - Sergio, the hair stylist (uncredited) $15M 1996 $7.05M $21.4M
Lost & Found - Dylan Ramsey, Writer (written by), Soundtrack (performer: "Brother Love's Traveling Salvation Show") $13M 1999 $3.02M $6.55M
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America - Actor (voice) (uncredited) $12M 1996 $20.1M $63.1M
PCU - Rand McPherson $8M 1994 $4.35M
Light Sleeper - Theological Cokehead $5M 1992 $1.1M
Hollywood & Wine - Harvey Harrison (uncredited) $5M 2010
Lil' Pimp (video) - Principal Nixon (voice) $1M 2005
8 Heads in a Duffel Bag - Ernie 1997 $2.02M $3.56M
Tommy Boy - Richard 1995 $32.7M
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol - Kyle 1987 $28.1M
Reality Bites - Hot Dog Vendor Mgr. (uncredited) 1994 $21M
Coneheads - Eli Turnbull, INS Agent 1993 $21.3M
Black Sheep - Steve Dodds 1996 $32.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
A.J. Cook photo A.J. Cook
July 22, 1978
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Terence Stamp photo Terence Stamp
July 22, 1939
Stepney, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page