pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Tennant
David Tennant
Advertisement
David Tennant info
Born: 18 April, 1971
Birth Name: David John McDonald
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Awards: 8 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: L.A. Without a Map , How to Train Your Dragon , Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Jude , Free Jimmy and more.
David Tennant biography

This block contains the information about David Tennant and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Tennant is a well known actor who got a variety of nominations and awards as the best actor of the year. It is interesting to know the fact that his real last name is McDonald, but he changed it into a pen name that he have chosen due to the last name of a singer from his favorite band. In January 2006, it was spread the news by a newspaper for the sexual minorities, that he became one step higher in the rating of the sexiest men in the world, this way he became a few steps higher than Brad Pitt and David Beckham. In 2006 one newspaper gave him the sixth place in the rating of the most powerful actors in Great Britain due to his performance in such movies, as: “Casanova”, “Doctor Who”. It is a fact that since January 2011 he is engaged with an actress Georgia Moffat, whom he met while filming one of the episodes from “Doctor Who”. He already met her parents who liked him very much and blessed their relationship. Georgia’s eight year old son Tyler never knew who his father is, but he is in a very good relation with David. The wedding is planned for the 2012. In march was born their daughter Olivia.
Where David Tennant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Tennant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Tennant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Tennant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Tennant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How to Train Your Dragon - Spitelout (voice) $165M 2010 $43.7M $217M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Free Jimmy - Hamish (voice: English version) $15M 2006
Jude - Drunk Undergraduate $7M 1996 $31.9K $405K
L.A. Without a Map - Richard 1998
Old Street (short) - Mr Watson 2004
Sweetnightgoodheart (short) - Pete 2001
Nine 1/2 Minutes (short) - Charlie 2002
Bite (short) - Alistair Galbraith 1997
Bright Young Things - Ginger Littlejohn 2003 $46.9K $932K
St Trinian's II: The Legend of Fritton's Gold - Lord Pomfrey 2009
Being Considered - Larry 2000
Glorious 39 - Hector Haldane MP 2009
The Last September - Captain Gerald Colthurst 1999 $23K $470K
Traffic Warden (short) - Traffic Warden 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jane Leeves photo Jane Leeves
April 18, 1961
Ilford, Essex, England, UK
Maria Bello photo Maria Bello
April 18, 1967
Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley photo Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
April 18, 1987
Devon, England, UK
Brittany Robertson photo Brittany Robertson
April 18, 1990
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Melissa Joan Hart
April 18, 1976
Smithtown, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page