trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David W. Thompson
David W. Thompson
Advertisement
David W. Thompson info
Also Known As: David W. Thompson, David Thompson
Known for: Standing Up (short) , The Return Address (short) , Finding (short) , Blues (short) and more.
Watch movies with David W. Thompson online
David W. Thompson biography

This block contains the information about David W. Thompson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David William Thompson was born on July 21st, 1994, to parents George and Leesa, in Westchester, New York. David discovered his talents for acting in Middle School when he was recommended to audition for a play. A few school productions and local theater original pieces later, David began to audition for student films in New York.
David W. Thompson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David W. Thompson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Finding (short) - Kid (as David Thompson) $3K 2010
Standing Up (short) - Kyle 2009
The Return Address (short) - Aaron 2010
Blues (short) - Moshe 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Scheana Marie photo Scheana Marie
Parvesh Cheena photo Parvesh Cheena
July 22, 1979
Elk Grove, Illinois, USA
Simone Belshaw
Roberto Espejo
Konstantin Graudus
August 4, 1965
Gьtersloh, Germany
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page