trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Walton
David Walton
Advertisement
David Walton info
Born: 27 October, 1978
Birth Name: David B. Walton
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Known for: Fired Up! , Burlesque , Fighting Still Life (short) , Stateside , Bent (short) and more.
Watch movies with David Walton online
Movie Year
Burlesque Burlesque 2010
David Walton biography

This block contains the information about David Walton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Walton was born in October 1978 in Boston which is a big town located in the state of Massachusetts. He was born in a simple family of an engineer and a secondary school teacher. His education of an actor he got in the Brown’s University and in the British American Academy of Drama. Before he was invited for one of the main roles into the TV show “Ideal Couples” in 2010 he performed the main role in the TV show “One hundred of Questions”. The role of Wayne Rutherford- who was the son of a multimillionaire, and who was split from his father and since that time he slept on his friend’s couch. In the full length movie he appeared the last time in the movie by Sony Pictures “Fired Up” in 2009 in the role of a nasty but at the same time funky and nice doctor Rick. Performing this role was extremely easy for him as it was reflecting his own nature, and the actor even stated in one of his interviews after the release of the movie, that the only thing that was different from his life in Rick ‘a life was the name and profession, as about all the other things such as character and views other the life, everything was pretty much the same. He played in the TV show called “Lucky Sam” since 2006-till 2007 on the Fox channel. Later he performed in Heist which was released on the NBC channel.
Where David Walton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Walton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Walton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Walton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Walton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Burlesque - Mark the DJ $55M 2010 $11.9M $39.3M
Fired Up! - Dr. Rick $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Stateside - John Pelusso $16M 2004 $114K $174K
Bent (short) - Sam, Producer $10K 2009
Fighting Still Life (short) - Eric $5K 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelly Osbourne photo Kelly Osbourne
October 27, 1984
Westminster, London, England, UK
Patrick Fugit photo Patrick Fugit
October 27, 1982
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Roberto Benigni photo Roberto Benigni
October 27, 1952
Misericordia, Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Ted Wass photo Ted Wass
October 27, 1952
Lakewood, Ohio, USA
Andrea Riseborough photo Andrea Riseborough
October 27, 1981
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page