Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Wenham
David Wenham info
Born: 21 September, 1965
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Daisy
Awards: 12 wins & 17 nominations
David Wenham biography

This block contains the information about David Wenham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Wenham is one of the most popular actors of Australia. He was born on September 21 in 1965. The actor’s native town is Merrikville in New South Wales, Australia. David was fond of mathematics. After high school, David worked briefly as a messenger, an insurance agent. Wenham graduated from the acting class. The future actor played in the theater. It was his first experience of the work of an actor. Since 1987 David Wenham was working on Australian television, he has become particularly popular in the late 90s, after participating in TV series. David’s first mail role on the screen was in the television series, which was called “Sea Choice”. But the world renowned David brought the role of Faramir in Peter Jackson's trilogy "The Lord of the Rings”. David Wenham became the sex symbol of Australia. So women’s magazines called the actor. Australian Film Academy announced David twice as “The best actor”. David said that his favorite genres of the movies are: fantasy and adventure.
Where David Wenham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Wenham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Wenham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maggie Grace photo Maggie Grace
September 21, 1983
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page