Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dean E. Mason
Advertisement
Dean E. Mason info
Born: 14 July, 1956
Birth Name: Dean Elliott Mason
Also Known As: Dean E. Mason, Dean Mason
Known for: License to Drive , Big Trouble in Little China , High Crimes , Die Hard , Mother's Boys and more.
Dean E. Mason biography

This block contains the information about Dean E. Mason and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in California, and raised in Beverly Hills, Dean Mason is the son of Jerry Mason. Dean has three children and resides in Tarzana Ca.

Dean attended school at El Rodeo Elementary school and is a graduate of Birmingham High School. He attended Pierce College.

Dean grew up as a musician in the early 1970's playing guitar in such bands as "After The Rain", and "The Joint Effort".

In the year of 1974 Dean was on air disc-jockey for KIIS radio in Los Angeles.
Where Dean E. Mason born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dean E. Mason was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dean E. Mason was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dean E. Mason filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dean E. Mason acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
High Crimes - Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco) (as Dean Mason) $42M 2002 $14M $41.5M
Die Hard - Transportation Captain (as Dean Mason) $28M 1988 $81.4M
Big Trouble in Little China - Driver (cast) (uncredited) $25M 1986 $11.1M
License to Drive - Transportation Coordinator (supplemental unit) (as Dean Mason) $8M 1988 $22.4M
Mother's Boys - Transportation Coordinator $8M 1994 $874K
Making Love - Transportation Co-captain 1982
Cocoon - Transportation Coordinator 1985 $76.1M
The Man with One Red Shoe - Transportation Captain (uncredited) 1985 $8.6M
By Default (short) - Customer #2 1998
My First Mister - Transportation Coordinator (as Dean Mason) 2001 $102K $621K
Mischief - Transportation Co-captain (uncredited) 1985 $8.7M
Dying Young - Transportation Captain 1991 $33.7M
The Star Chamber - Driver (cast) 1983 $5.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Harry Dean Stanton photo Harry Dean Stanton
July 14, 1926
West Irvine, Kentucky, USA
Jackie Earle Haley photo Jackie Earle Haley
July 14, 1961
Northridge, California, USA
Sara Canning photo Sara Canning
July 14, 1987
Gander, Newfoundland, Canada
Sean Flynn photo Sean Flynn
July 14, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sid Haig photo Sid Haig
July 14, 1939
Fresno, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page