jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dean Winters
Dean Winters
Advertisement
Dean Winters info
Born: 20 July, 1964
Birth Name: Dean Gerard Winters
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Known for: Conspiracy Theory , Winter of Frozen Dreams , Devil You Know , P.S. I Love You , Hellraiser: Hellseeker (video) and more.
Watch movies with Dean Winters online
Dean Winters biography

This block contains the information about Dean Winters and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dean Winters became a wide known for his well played role of Ryan O’Reily in the television series “Oz” (1997). This series was noticed and it won the HBO Award. The actor drew his first breath on July 20, 1964 in New York. Also the famous work of Dean is his participation in the filming the comedy, which was called “30 Rock”. This movie was realized in 2006. In 2007 Dean was lucky to manage to play in the great movie, titled “P.S. I love you”. In 2004 the actor played in the series “Rescue Me”. In 2008 Dean Winters appeared on the screen in the movie “Terminator: The Sara Connor Chronicles”. Also the actor managed to shoot in the series, which was titled “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" in 1999. In 2002 he played in the very popular series – “CSI: Miami”. In 1998 he acted in the wide known series “Sex and the City”. Dean Winters played in many popular and famous pictures. The audience and critics like his works. They said that his playing is very natural and the actor felt every role, which he acted.
Where Dean Winters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dean Winters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dean Winters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dean Winters filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dean Winters acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Conspiracy Theory - Cleet $75M 1997 $19.3M $76.1M
P.S. I Love You - Tom $30M 2007 $9.28M $53.7M
Hellraiser: Hellseeker (video) - Trevor $3M 2002
Devil You Know - Jake Kelly $2M 2009
Winter of Frozen Dreams - Ken Curtis $1M 2009 $1.58K $7.33K
Bristol Boys - Randy $500K 2005
Brooklyn Bound - Danny $70K 2004
Today's Special - Steve 2009 $90.6K $318K
Bullet in the Brain (short) - Bank Robber 2001
Dead Calling - Nick 2006
Undercover Angel - Harrison Tyler 1999
Vipers in the Grass (video short) - Frank Devine 2010
Lifebreath - Chrystie's Lover 1997
Tilt (short) - Financial Contributor 2003
Snipes - Bobby Starr 2001 $14K $18K
Love Rome - Dean 2004
Splinterheads - Reggie 2009 $10.5K $16.4K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gisele Bündchen photo Gisele Bündchen
July 20, 1980
Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Frank Whaley photo Frank Whaley
July 20, 1963
Syracuse, New York, USA
Julianne Hough photo Julianne Hough
July 20, 1988
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
John Francis Daley photo John Francis Daley
July 20, 1985
Wheeling, Illinois, USA
Judy Greer photo Judy Greer
July 20, 1975
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page