trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dearbhla Molloy
Dearbhla Molloy
Advertisement
Dearbhla Molloy info
Born: 8 February, 2011
Also Known As: Dearbhla Molloy, Dervla Molloy
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Run of the Country , No Reservations , Educating Rita , Henry V , This Is the Sea and more.
Watch movies with Dearbhla Molloy online
Movie Year
3096 Tage 3096 Tage 2013
Dearbhla Molloy biography

This block contains the information about Dearbhla Molloy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dearbhla Molloy was born in Dublin, the eldest of seven children, one of whom, her brother Dara, is well-known in Ireland as a priest and education expert. As a little girl she was taken to see the plays at the Abbey Theater, Dublin, particularly enjoying the 'uniquely Irish' pantomimes. She left school at sixteen and claims that, whilst she had no burning ambitions to act, she was too young for university entry and so her parents allowed her to appear in plays at the Abbey.
Where Dearbhla Molloy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dearbhla Molloy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dearbhla Molloy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dearbhla Molloy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dearbhla Molloy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
No Reservations - Anna $28M 2007 $11.7M $43.1M
Henry V - Special Thanks $9M 1989 $10.2M
This Is the Sea - Ma Stokes 1997
Educating Rita - Elaine 1983
The Run of the Country - Danny's Mother 1995 $471K
Loaded - Therapist 1994
Frankie Starlight - Effa Kelly 1995 $78.2K
Tara Road - Finola 2005
Taffin - Mrs. Martin 1988 $160K
Bloom - Mrs. Breen 2003
Summer Lightning - Mrs Clark 1984
Bug - The Guinness Book of World Records Official 2002
Paddy - Maureen 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Jordan Todosey photo Jordan Todosey
February 8, 1995
Ontario, Canada
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Brooke Adams photo Brooke Adams
February 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page