jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Debby Boone
Advertisement
Debby Boone info
Born: 22 September, 1956
Birth Name: Deborah Ann Boone
Spouse: Gabriel Ferrer (01 September 1979 – present) 4 children
Known for: The Magic of Lassie , Matilda , The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (video) , The Easter Story Keepers (video) , If Ever I See You Again and more.
Debby Boone biography

This block contains the information about Debby Boone and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Debby Boone was born in Hackensack, New Jersey on September 22, 1956 to Pat Boone and Shirley Boone. The third of four daughters, Debby followed the success of her father when she rocketed to stardom with the #1 song "You Light Up My Life" in 1977, earning Debby a Grammy Award for Best New Artist. In the 1980s, Debby's work mostly consisted of producing Contemporary Christian music albums, as well as starring in the 1984 TV movie Sins of the Past.
Where Debby Boone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Debby Boone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Debby Boone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Debby Boone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Debby Boone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Matilda - Soundtrack (performer: "WHEN I'M WITH YOU, I'M FEELIN' GOOD") 1978
If Ever I See You Again - Soundtrack (performer: "California") 1978
The Magic of Lassie - Soundtrack (performer: "When You're Loved", "There'll Be Other Friday Nights", "Brass Rings And Daydreams") 1978
The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (video) - Essie (voice) 1992
The Easter Story Keepers (video) - Helena (voice) 1998
Hollywood Safari - Jane 1997
Treehouse Hostage - Beth Tayor 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Baio photo Scott Baio
September 22, 1960
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Laura Vandervoort photo Laura Vandervoort
September 22, 1984
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sala Baker photo Sala Baker
September 22, 1976
Wellington, New Zealand
Tom Felton photo Tom Felton
September 22, 1987
Kensington, London, England, UK
MyAnna Buring photo MyAnna Buring
September 22, 1984
Sweden
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page