madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Debby Ryan
Debby Ryan
Advertisement
Debby Ryan info
Born: 13 May, 1993
Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Debs
Known for: What If... , Barney: Let's Go to the Firehouse (video) , The Longshots and more.
Watch movies with Debby Ryan online
Debby Ryan biography

This block contains the information about Debby Ryan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Debby Ryan is an American actress and singer who were born in May 1993 in Alabama. She became famous after performing Bailey Picket’s role in a mega popular TV show. Her father served in a military that is why her family kept relocating from one place to another, as that was needed in order to serve the interests of the country. The majority time of her childhood she spent while travelling throughout the entire Europe. Though the most of the time they spent in Germany, where her father served on the Secret American Base. That was the time when she was activating in various initiative clubs, also she was singing in the church choir, and in the theater. Also she was attending the courses of Dutch language. In 2003 her family got back to Texas where Debbie continued her artistic activity. In the school she was showing some great successes where she was between the best chess players, for she was always going through teasing of her classmates. In 2007 she appeared in a first TV show project, and in 2008 she appeared in a sequel of a popular sitcom which was called “Everything is good, or life and activity of Zach and Cody”. After the release of this show, she started getting invitations not only to some different movies, but to different TV shows as well.
Where Debby Ryan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Debby Ryan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Debby Ryan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Debby Ryan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Debby Ryan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Longshots - Edith $23M 2008 $4.08M $11.5M
Barney: Let's Go to the Firehouse (video) - Teenager 2007
What If... - Kimberly Walker 2010 $49.8K $795K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Pattinson photo Robert Pattinson
May 13, 1986
London, England, UK
Brian Geraghty photo Brian Geraghty
May 13, 1974
Toms River, New Jersey, USA
Iwan Rheon
May 13, 1985
Carmarthen, Wales, UK
Mark Heap
May 13, 1957
Kodaikanal, Tamil Nadu, India
Candice Accola photo Candice Accola
May 13, 1987
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page