jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Deborah Van Valkenburgh
Deborah Van Valkenburgh info
Born: 29 August, 1952
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Deborah Van Valkenburgh, Deborah Van Valkenberg, Debra Van Valkenberg, Deborah Gaye Van Valkenburgh
Known for: The Devil's Rejects , Rampage , King of the Mountain , Free Enterprise , Streets of Fire and more.
Watch movies with Deborah Van Valkenburgh online
Deborah Van Valkenburgh biography

This block contains the information about Deborah Van Valkenburgh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Deborah Van Valkenburgh began her acting on Broadway appearing in the play 'Hair'. She also appeared in off-Broadway plays as 'Honeybee', 'The Tempest', 'Six Characters in Search of an Author', 'Hay Fever', 'When Did You last See Your Mother?' 'Iolanthe', 'It Ain't Aardvark' and 'Minutemen'.

In addition to acting in these New York shows, Deborah also acted in regional and touring company productions of 'A View from the Bridge', 'Mooney's Kid Don't Cry' and 'The Children's Hour'.
Where Deborah Van Valkenburgh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Deborah Van Valkenburgh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Deborah Van Valkenburgh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Deborah Van Valkenburgh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Deborah Van Valkenburgh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Streets of Fire - Reva Cody $14.5M 1984 $5.6M
The Devil's Rejects - Casey $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
King of the Mountain - Tina, Soundtrack (performer: "Dangerous Strangers", "Where Do I Fit In?") $2M 1981
Rampage - Kate Fraser 1987 $796K
Free Enterprise - Marlena (as Deborah Van Valkenberg) 1998 $13.1K $30.2K
The Warriors - Mercy 1979
Sorcerers - Mother 1998
Brain Smasher... A Love Story (video) - Cammy Crain 1993
Broken Hart (short) - Gypsy Woman 2009
Mean Guns - Cam 1997
Criminal - Woman in Elevator 2004 $283K $923K
One Man Out - Liliana 1989
Road to Hell - Sister 2008
Phantom of the Ritz - Nancy Drawing 1988
Venus Conspiracy (short) - Zoe 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maite Schwartz
August 29, 1979
Dallas, Texas, USA
Rebecca De Mornay photo Rebecca De Mornay
August 29, 1959
Santa Rosa, California, USA
Emily Hampshire photo Emily Hampshire
August 29, 1981
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Carla Gugino photo Carla Gugino
August 29, 1971
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Richard Attenborough photo Richard Attenborough
August 29, 1923
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page