joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Deborra-Lee Furness
Deborra-Lee Furness
Advertisement
Deborra-Lee Furness info
Born: 7 February, 2011
Also Known As: Deborra-Lee Furness, Debbie Jackman, Debora-Lee Furness, Deborra Lee Furness, Debra-Lee Furness
Spouse: Hugh Jackman (11 April 1996 – present) 2 children
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Shame , Newsies , A Cry in the Dark , Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole , Jenny Kissed Me and more.
Watch movies with Deborra-Lee Furness online
Where Deborra-Lee Furness born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Deborra-Lee Furness was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Deborra-Lee Furness was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Deborra-Lee Furness filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Deborra-Lee Furness acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Barran (voice) $80M 2010 $16.1M $55.7M
A Cry in the Dark - Magazine reporter $15M 1988 $6.91M
Newsies - Esther Jacobs $15M 1992 $2.82M
Jenny Kissed Me - Carol Grey 1986
Shame - Asta Cadell 1988 $300K
Jindabyne - Jude 2006 $28.3K $400K
Cool Change - Lee 1986
Two Brothers Running - Silver's Secretary 1988
Stories of Lost Souls - Director (segment "Standing Room Only"), Writer (segment "Standing Room Only") 2005
The Last of the Finest - Linda Daly 1990 $1.53M
Celia - Miss Greenway 1989
Angel Baby - Louise Goodman 1995
Waiting - Diane 1991
The Bit Part - Acting Teacher 1987
The Real Macaw - Beth Girdis 1998
Sleepwalking - Danni 2008 $47.8K $169K
Crossover Dreams - Actress 1985
Beautiful - Mrs Thomson 2009
The Humpty Dumpty Man - Carmel DeVries 1986
Blessed - Tanya 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Ken Jeong
February 7, 1969
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Lauren Cohan photo Lauren Cohan
February 7, 1982
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Chris Rock photo Chris Rock
February 7, 1965
Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Bojana Novakovic
February 7, 1981
Serbia
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page