joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Deke Anderson
Deke Anderson
Deke Anderson info
Born: 26 March, 1959
Birth Name: Dee Christian Anderson
Known for: Army of Darkness , American Drive, A Man Called... Rainbo , Blood Shot (short) , The Professional: Golgo 13 and more.
Watch movies with Deke Anderson online
Movie Year
Green Lantern Green Lantern 2011
Deke Anderson biography

This block contains the information about Deke Anderson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An all state football player at 138lbs playing Center for the Champion Reno Huskies - became a 4 time state champion Body builder while owning the largest Bodybuilding Gym in Northern Nevada. Employed Kane Hodder "Jason in Friday the 13th", while singing Opera and performing professionally at The Pioneer Theatre Auditorium. Moved to Los Angeles in 1982 and was Taft-Hartlied into SAG on his first job. 31 years in the business both in front and behind the camera.
Where Deke Anderson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Deke Anderson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Deke Anderson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Deke Anderson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Deke Anderson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Army of Darkness - Mini-Ash #2 $11M 1992 $11.5M
American Drive-In - Deena's Boyfriend $10M 1985
A Man Called... Rainbo - Voice $35K 1990 $1.3M
Blood Shot (short) - Director of V.D. $35K 2002
The Professional: Golgo 13 - Thomas 1983
Ballistic - Porter 1995
Hardbodies - Bodybuilder (uncredited) 1984
Sword of Heaven - Supporting 1985
Inside Out III (video) - Actor (segment "The Branding") 1992
Force of Darkness - Punk Hoodlum 1985
The Hidden - Roadblock Cop 1987 $9.75M
White Fury - Tyler 1990
The Bite - Country Boy #1 1989
Outlaw Force - Police Officer 1988
Kill Crazy (video) - Garrison 1990
Jungle Assault - American Reporter #3 1989
School Spirit - Hogs & Hogettes 1985
Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach - Gil Houseman 2009
Halo Legends (video) - 1337 (segment "Odd One Out") (voice) 2010
Felony - Dennis, First Assistant Director 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steven Tyler photo Steven Tyler
March 26, 1948
Yonkers, New York, USA
Jennifer Grey photo Jennifer Grey
March 26, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Leonard Nimoy photo Leonard Nimoy
March 26, 1931
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
James Caan photo James Caan
March 26, 1940
The Bronx, New York, USA
Alan Arkin photo Alan Arkin
March 26, 1934
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page