trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Denis Lawson
Advertisement
Denis Lawson info
Born: 27 September, 1947
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Denis Lawson, Dennis Lawson
Spouse: Sheila Gish ( March 2004 – 09 March 2005) (her death)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination
Known for: The Ride , Star Wars: Episode V , Star Wars: Episode IV , Local Hero , Star Wars: Episode VI and more.
Where Denis Lawson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Denis Lawson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Denis Lawson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Denis Lawson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Denis Lawson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi - Wedge $32.5M 1983 $16.3M $309M
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back - Rebel Force Wedge - Rogue 3 (as Dennis Lawson) $18M 1980 $290M
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope - Red Two (Wedge) (as Dennis Lawson) $13M 1977 $35.9M $461M
Local Hero - Gordon Urquhart 1983
The Ride - Tommy 2002
Holocaust 2000 - 2nd Journalist 1977
Leonard (short) - Leonard 2001
Providence - Dave Woodford (as Dennis Lawson) 1977
The Zip (short) - Eric 1988
Bitter Cherry (short) - Actor 1983
Fried Crumbed Brains - Actor 1996
The Chain - Keith 1984
Perfect Sense - Detective 2011
Dolls (short) - Monsieur Nicholas 2006
A New Body at Last (video) - Narrator 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gwyneth Paltrow photo Gwyneth Paltrow
September 27, 1972
Los Angeles, California, USA
Wilford Brimley photo Wilford Brimley
September 27, 1934
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa photo Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
September 27, 1950
Tokyo, Japan
Tamara Taylor photo Tamara Taylor
September 27, 1970
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Meat Loaf photo Meat Loaf
September 27, 1947
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page