jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Denise Faye
Denise Faye
Advertisement
Denise Faye info
Born: 16 July, 1963
Birth Name: Denise Faye Greenbaum
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Memoirs of a Geisha , Donnie Brasco , Burlesque , Nine , Chicago and more.
Watch movies with Denise Faye online
Denise Faye biography

This block contains the information about Denise Faye and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Before coming to Los Angeles Denise Faye appeared, as well as starred in, many hit shows on and off Broadway. Among them are: Chicago, Guys and Dolls, Swinging on a Star, A Madhouse in Goa, Filumena and The Winter's Tale. She has performed at such prestigious theaters as Lincoln Center, New York Shakespeare Festival, The Public Theater, Second Stage and Williamstown.
Where Denise Faye born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Denise Faye was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Denise Faye was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Denise Faye filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Denise Faye acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Memoirs of a Geisha - Associate Choreographer $85M 2005 $683K $57M
Nine - Female Dancer, Associate Choreographer $80M 2009 $257K $19.7M
Burlesque - Preacher, Choreographer $55M 2010 $11.9M $39.3M
Chicago - Annie, Assistant Choreographer, Soundtrack (performer: "Cell Block Tango" (1975)) $45M 2002 $2.07M $171M
Donnie Brasco - Mob Girlfriend $35M 1997 $11.7M $42M
American Pie 2 - Danielle $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Mighty Aphrodite - Greek Chorus $15M 1995 $6.7M
The Next Step - Heidi $450K 1997
Melissa - Colleen 1995
Milk & Money - Kimberly 1996
Game Day - Casandra 1999
Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (video) - Choreographer 2005
Destination Anywhere (video) - Main Stripper 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
AnnaLynne McCord photo AnnaLynne McCord
July 16, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page