pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Denise Nicholas
Denise Nicholas
Advertisement
Denise Nicholas info
Born: 12 July, 1944
Birth Name: Donna Denise Nicholas
Also Known As: Denise Nicholas, Denise Nicholas-Hill, Denise Nicholas Hill
Spouse: Jim Hill (14 February 1981 – present)
Bill Withers (17 January 1973 – 1974) (divorced)
Gilbert Moses ( 1964 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes.
Known for: Proud , Blacula , Over Here, Mr. President , Capricorn One , Marvin & Tige and more.
Where Denise Nicholas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Denise Nicholas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Denise Nicholas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Denise Nicholas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Denise Nicholas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Capricorn One - Betty Walker $5M 1977
Proud - Gordon's Mother $1M 2004
Blacula - Michelle $500K 1972
Marvin & Tige - Vanessa Jackson (as Denise Nicholas-Hill) 1983
Over Here, Mr. President - Actress 1983
Ritual - Sylvia Becker 2000
Mr. Ricco - Irene Mapes 1975
Ghost Dad - Joan 1990 $24.7M
The Soul of Nigger Charley - Elena 1973
Let's Do It Again - Beth Foster 1975
A Piece of the Action - Lila French 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Natalie Martinez photo Natalie Martinez
July 12, 1984
Miami, Florida, USA
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Steve Howey photo Steve Howey
July 12, 1977
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page