madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Denise Richards
Denise Richards
Advertisement
Denise Richards info
Born: 17 February, 1971
Birth Name: Denise Lee Richards
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Fluffy Girl
Also Known As: Denise Richards, Denise Lee Richards
Spouse: Charlie Sheen (15 June 2002 – 30 November 2006) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Scary Movie 3 , Starship Troopers , Valentine , The World Is Not Enough , Undercover Brother and more.
Watch movies with Denise Richards online
Denise Richards biography

This block contains the information about Denise Richards and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Denise Richards was born in February 1971 in Joliet. She worked as a model and was relocating a lot during her carrier; she was in Paris, Tokyo and New York. But due to the fact that her height was insufficient for modeling carrier, she never became too popular on that field. That is why she has decided to try herself in the art of performance field that was the time when she went to Los Angeles. She went to the courses and parallel she was taking part in different TV shows, and commercial advertisings. Her debut on the wide screen was in the drama “Life Goes On”. After finishing with the filming in that movie, she gets roles in “Melrose Place”, “Married with Kids”, “Lewis and Clarke” and in a few other TV shows. The first role in a movie was in 1993, when she played in “The Gun”. Since 1994-till 1997 she performed in the movies about the Rex Dinosaurs. In 1998 she got a role in a famous thriller “The Wildness”. In 2002 she got a role in “Very creepy movie 3”, on the set of which she met Charlie Sheen, who already was a Hollywood star by that moment. They started a relationship, and as a result married. She bore him two daughters, but in 2005 their marriage collapsed. Since 2006 she is in a relationship with Richie Sambora.
Where Denise Richards born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Denise Richards was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Denise Richards was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Denise Richards filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Denise Richards acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The World Is Not Enough - Dr. Christmas Jones $135M 1999 $35.5M $127M
Starship Troopers - Lt. Carmen Ibanez $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
Scary Movie 3 - Annie $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Valentine - Paige Prescott $29M 2001 $10M $20.4M
Undercover Brother - White She Devil $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
Wild Things - Kelly Van Ryan $20M 1998 $9.62M $29.8M
Kambakkht Ishq - Actress $12.5M 2009 $769K $1.45M
Elvis Has Left the Building - Belinda $11.5M 2004
Edmond - B-Girl $10M 2005 $19.3K $132K
Drop Dead Gorgeous - Rebecca 'Becky' Ann Leeman $10M 1999 $3.99M $10.6M
Loaded Weapon 1 - Cindy (as Denise Lee Richards) $8.2M 1993 $28M
Blonde and Blonder - Dawn St. Dom $8M 2007 $26.8K $42.2K
The Life: What's Your Pleasure? - Rebecca Smith $6M 2004
Empire - Trish $3.5M 2002 $6.28M $17.5M
Finding Bliss - Bliss/Laura $1.5M 2009 $2.12K $6.78K
Cougars, Inc. - Judy $1M 2010
The Third Wheel - Diana Evans 2002
Lookin' Italian - Elizabeth 1994
Tammy and the T-Rex - Tammy 1994
Nowhere - Jana 1997 $27.4K $27.4K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joseph Gordon-Levitt photo Joseph Gordon-Levitt
February 17, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Meaghan Martin photo Meaghan Martin
February 17, 1992
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page