demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dennis Christopher
Dennis Christopher
Advertisement
Dennis Christopher info
Born: 2 December, 1955
Birth Name: Dennis Carrelli
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Dennis Christopher, Jack
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: 3 Women , Chariots of Fire , Queen of the Lot , Necronomicon: Book of Dead , Doppelganger and more.
Watch movies with Dennis Christopher online
Where Dennis Christopher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dennis Christopher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dennis Christopher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dennis Christopher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dennis Christopher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chariots of Fire - Charles Paddock $5.5M 1981 $58.8M
Necronomicon: Book of Dead - Dale Porkel (part 2) $4M 1993
Doppelganger - Doctor Heller $3M 1993
3 Women - Soda Delivery Boy (uncredited) $1.5M 1977
Queen of the Lot - Odin Johannessen $500K 2010 $22.7K $123K
Nine Lives - Mikey $65K 2004
September 30, 1955 - Eugene 1977
Didn't You Hear... - Kevin 1983
Flight of the Spruce Goose - Stan 1986
Don't Cry, It's Only Thunder - Brian Anderson 1982
A Wedding - Hughie Brenner 1978
California Dreaming - T.T. 1979
Breaking Away - Dave Stoller, Soundtrack (performer: "Martha" (1847) (uncredited)) 1979
The Young Graduates - Pan 1971
Friends - John 1988
Blood and Lace - Pete 1971
The Last Word - Ben Travis 1979
Aurora: Operation Intercept - Victor Varenkov 1995
Fellini's Roma - The Hippie (uncredited) 1972
Fade to Black - Eric Binford 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joe Lo Truglio photo Joe Lo Truglio
December 2, 1970
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Britney Spears photo Britney Spears
December 2, 1981
Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Cassie Steele photo Cassie Steele
December 2, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Steven Bauer photo Steven Bauer
December 2, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Julie Harris photo Julie Harris
December 2, 1925
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page