joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Denzel Whitaker
Denzel Whitaker
Advertisement
Denzel Whitaker info
Born: 15 June, 1990
Birth Name: Denzel Dominique Whitaker
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Dz
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Ant Bully , My Soul to Take , The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call , The Great Debaters , Training Day and more.
Watch movies with Denzel Whitaker online
Movie Year
25/8 25/8 2010
Warrior Warrior 2011
Where Denzel Whitaker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Denzel Whitaker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Denzel Whitaker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Denzel Whitaker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Denzel Whitaker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Ant Bully - Albert (voice) $50M 2006 $8.43M $28.1M
Training Day - Dimitri $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans - Daryl $25M 2009 $245K $1.7M
The Great Debaters - James Farmer Jr. $15M 2007 $3.6M $30.2M
My Soul to Take - Jerome $15M 2010 $6.84M $14.6M
Akeelah and the Bee - ADR Cast 2006 $6.01M $18.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lee Purcell photo Lee Purcell
June 15, 1947
Cherry Point, North Carolina, USA
Leah Remini photo Leah Remini
June 15, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Julie Hagerty photo Julie Hagerty
June 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Mary Carey photo Mary Carey
June 15, 1980
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Elizabeth Reaser photo Elizabeth Reaser
June 15, 1975
Bloomfield, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page