Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Derek Young
Advertisement
Derek Young info
Born: 1 May, 1984
Birth Name: Derek W. Young
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: BigD.
Known for: Family Property , The Light , The Vampires of Zanzibar and more.
Where Derek Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Derek Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Derek Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Derek Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Derek Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Light - Studio Engineer $45K 2008
Family Property - Continuity, Location Manager, Script Supervisor, Story Editor, Jason Turner, Producer, Director, Writer (scriptwriter), Special Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Camera Operator, Cas 2009
The Vampires of Zanzibar - Marcus, Associate Producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Violante Placido photo Violante Placido
May 1, 1976
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Jodhi May
May 1, 1975
Camden, London, England, UK
Joanna Lumley photo Joanna Lumley
May 1, 1946
Srinagar, Kashmir, India
James Badge Dale photo James Badge Dale
May 1, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Tim McGraw photo Tim McGraw
May 1, 1967
Delhi, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page