jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Devin Keaton
Devin Keaton
Advertisement
Devin Keaton info
Born: 19 October, 1990
Birth Name: James Devin Keaton
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: Enigma (short) , Why Don't You Dance (short) , Shoegazer (short) , The Wrong Hands , The Metrosexual and more.
Devin Keaton biography

This block contains the information about Devin Keaton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The youngest of five children, Devin's first ambition was to be a professional baseball player. Shortly after his fourteenth birthday, Devin's mother entered him in a modeling and talent competition to help him to overcome his shyness. After only a few weeks of training, Devin won three awards in the national event. A month later, Devin and his family drove to California and met with an agent. After booking three auditions in a single day, the family moved to Los Angeles permanently.
Where Devin Keaton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Devin Keaton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Devin Keaton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Devin Keaton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Devin Keaton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Metrosexual - Teenage Leo $500K 2007
The Wrong Hands - Kid (uncredited) $200K 2010
Enigma (short) - Park Boy 1 $50K 2009
Why Don't You Dance (short) - Boy, Producer $1K 2009
Shoegazer (short) - Brett Meyerson 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jon Favreau photo Jon Favreau
October 19, 1966
Queens, New York, USA
Omar Gooding photo Omar Gooding
October 19, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Benjamin Salisbury photo Benjamin Salisbury
October 19, 1980
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Joy Bryant photo Joy Bryant
October 19, 1976
The Bronx, New York, USA
Sunny Deol
October 19, 1956
New Delhi, India
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page