Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Devon Werkheiser
Devon Werkheiser
Advertisement
Devon Werkheiser info
Born: 8 March, 1991
Birth Name: Devon Joseph Werkheiser
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Dev Monster
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Love at First Hiccup , We Were Soldiers , The Prankster , Marmaduke and more.
Watch movies with Devon Werkheiser online
Devon Werkheiser biography

This block contains the information about Devon Werkheiser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Devon Joseph Werkheiser was born in the beginning of March in Atlanta, though he grew up in Jones Creek, which is located in Georgia. His carrier as an actor has started from the moment when his parents have introduced him into the working class that was supposed to participate in a reality show, where the young talents were taught all kind of things that were helping them to improve their skills. After playing a insignificant supporting role in the movie “We were soldiers” he relocated with his mother to LA in order to continue his carrier of an actor. After he came to Hollywood he played a few roles on the television and in the cinema, the biggest of his roles was in the TV show “Ned’s Guide”. Later he was invited to play the main role in two movies of a different genre, in one of them were used the songs recorded by him. It is interesting to know that he is writing the poetry for his own songs. As besides the cinema carrier he is also very active with his carrier in the music. His first single “If only my eyes could believe” was released in the beginning of April 2010. Later was released his second single that also became very successful. It is interesting to know that Devon is actively participating in a few charity organizations which are helping the children that are deadly ill.
Where Devon Werkheiser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Devon Werkheiser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Devon Werkheiser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Devon Werkheiser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Devon Werkheiser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
We Were Soldiers - Steve Moore $75M 2002 $20.2M $78.1M
The Prankster - Brad $1.7M 2010
Love at First Hiccup - Victor 2009
Marmaduke - Drama Dog #1/Shroom Dog #2/Golden Dog/Cocker Spaniel (voice) 2010 $11.6M $33.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Freddie Prinze Jr. photo Freddie Prinze Jr.
March 8, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Devon Graye photo Devon Graye
March 8, 1987
Mountain View, California, USA
Boris Kodjoe photo Boris Kodjoe
March 8, 1973
Vienna, Austria
Aidan Quinn photo Aidan Quinn
March 8, 1959
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nick Zano photo Nick Zano
March 8, 1978
Nutley, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page