Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Diamond Farnsworth
Diamond Farnsworth
Diamond Farnsworth info
Born: 7 October, 1949
Birth Name: Richard Hill Farnsworth
Also Known As: Diamond Farnsworth, Richard 'Diamond' Farnsworth, Richard Diamond Farnsworth
Spouse: Linda (? – ?)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Batman Forever , The Fugitive , Rambo: First Blood Part II , Pearl Harbor , Color of Night and more.
Where Diamond Farnsworth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Diamond Farnsworth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Diamond Farnsworth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Diamond Farnsworth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Diamond Farnsworth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Stunts $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Batman Forever - Stunts $100M 1995 $184M
Rambo: First Blood Part II - Stunt Coordinator (as Richard 'Diamond' Farnsworth) $44M 1985 $150M
The Fugitive - Stunts $40M 1993 $184M
Color of Night - Stunts $40M 1994 $19.7M
Ghostbusters - Stunts (uncredited) $32M 1984 $13.6M $239M
Alex & Emma - Stunt Coordinator $30M 2003 $6.11M $14.2M
Rhinestone - Stunt Coordinator $28M 1984
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man - Helicopter Stunt Pilot $23M 1991 $7.43M
Paint Your Wagon - Stunts (uncredited) $20M 1969
No Way Out - Stunt Coordinator (as Richard Diamond Farnsworth), Stunts (as Richard Diamond Farnsworth) $15M 1987 $35.5M
Streets of Fire - Stunt Performer $14.5M 1984 $5.6M
First Blood - Stunts (as Richard 'Diamond' Farnsworth) $14M 1982
The Astronaut Farmer - Stunt Coordinator $13M 2006 $4.45M $11M
Nadine - Stunt Coordinator, Stunts $12M 1987 $5.67M
Big Wednesday - Stunts (uncredited) $11M 1978
Commando - Stunts $10M 1985
The Beastmaster - Marauders $8M 1982
Pale Rider - Stunts (uncredited) $6.9M 1985 $41.4M
The Usual Suspects - Stunt Player $6M 1995 $23.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Ari Parker photo Nicole Ari Parker
October 7, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Shawn Ashmore photo Shawn Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Brandon Quinn photo Brandon Quinn
October 7, 1977
Aurora, Colorado, USA
Wei Tang photo Wei Tang
October 7, 1979
Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Jamie Hector photo Jamie Hector
October 7, 1975
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page