demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Diane Kruger
Diane Kruger
Advertisement
Diane Kruger info
Born: 15 July, 1976
Birth Name: Diane Heidkrüger
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Diane Kruger, Diane Krьger, Diane Heidkrьger
Spouse: Guillaume Canet (01 September 2001 – 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 6 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: National Treasure: Book of Secrets , Troy , Inglourious Basterds , National Treasure , Mr. Nobody and more.
Watch movies with Diane Kruger online
Diane Kruger biography

This block contains the information about Diane Kruger and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

20) Diane Kruger Diane Kruger was born in the middle of July in 1976 in Algermissen (which is a small town in Germany). Her real name is Diane Heidkruger, but after becoming an actress, she has changed it into an easier version. She is a famous actress and model. On the Cannes Festival in 2003 she got “Chopard’s” prize as the best young actress. She became famous due to performing in the historical movie “The Troy” in 2004, and in a military drama “Happy Christmas” (2005), and also while performing in the adventures action movie “The Nation’s Treasures” (2004) and in its sequel “The Nation’s Treasures 2” (2007). At first of September 2001 she got marries with a famous French actor Giom Kane. They met each other on a party in one Paris’s night clubs. But after five years of marriage they divorced. And since June 2006 she is in a relationship with Joshua Jackson. It is interesting to know that actress is fluent in three languages: German, French and English. Besides that in the course of eight years she was studying Latin Language in the school, and before performing in “Tiger Wars” in 2006 she learnt Russian language as well. Her favorite fashion designer is Marc Jacobs. She was the first German who led the Cannes Film Festival ceremony in 2007. She is actively supporting UNICEF organization.
Where Diane Kruger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Diane Kruger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Diane Kruger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Diane Kruger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Diane Kruger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Troy - Helen $175M 2004 $46.9M $133M
National Treasure: Book of Secrets - Abigail Chase $130M 2007 $65.4M $220M
National Treasure - Abigail Chase $100M 2004 $35.1M $173M
Inglourious Basterds - Bridget von Hammersmark $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
Mr. Nobody - Anna/Anna #2 $47M 2009
Wicker Park - Lisa $30M 2004 $6.82M $12.8M
Goodbye Bafana - Gloria Gregory $30M 2007
The Hunting Party - Mirjana $25M 2007 $39.6K $877K
Joyeux Noel - Anna Sцrensen (as Diane Krьger) $22M 2005 $42.7K $1.05M
Copying Beethoven - Anna Holtz $11M 2006 $70.5K $353K
The Piano Player - Erika $10M 2002
Ni pour, ni contre (bien au contraire) - La call-girl du Directeur $10M 2002
Inhale - Diane Stanton $10M 2010 $3.03K $3.03K
The Age of Ignorance - Vйronica Star 2007
Lily Sometimes - Clara 2010
Whatever You Say - Clara Broustal 2002
The Secret Adventures of Gustave Klopp - La fille du night-club 2004
Michel Vaillant - Julie Wood 2003
Farewell - Femme jogging 2009
Unknown - Gina 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brigitte Nielsen photo Brigitte Nielsen
July 15, 1963
Rшdovre, Denmark
Terry O'Quinn photo Terry O'Quinn
July 15, 1952
Newberry, Michigan, USA
Lolita Davidovich photo Lolita Davidovich
July 15, 1961
London, Ontario, Canada
Jesse Ventura photo Jesse Ventura
July 15, 1951
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Lana Parrilla photo Lana Parrilla
July 15, 1977
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page