Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Diane Salinger
Diane Salinger
Advertisement
Diane Salinger info
Born: 25 January, 1951
Also Known As: Diane Salinger, Diane Louise Salinger, Diane L. Salinger
Known for: Alice , The Scarlet Letter , Bird , Ghost World , Batman Returns and more.
Watch movies with Diane Salinger online
Where Diane Salinger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Diane Salinger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Diane Salinger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Diane Salinger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Diane Salinger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Batman Returns - Penguin's Mother $80M 1992 $163M
The Scarlet Letter - Margaret Bellingham $50M 1995 $10.4M
Alice - Carol $12M 1990 $7.33M
Bird - Baroness Nica $9M 1988 $2.18M
Ghost World - Psychiatrist $7M 2001 $98.8K $6.2M
Pee-wee's Big Adventure - Simone $6M 1985 $40.9M
20 Years After - Margaret $1M 2008
Creature - Melanie Bryce $750K 1985
Queen of the Lot - Hildy $500K 2010 $22.7K $123K
Dante's Inferno: Abandon All Hope (short) - Speaker: The Furies $100K 2009
The Auteur Theory - Jane Holmes-Caprice $70K 1999
Dark House - Ms. Darrode 2009
The Telling (video) - Alina (as Diane Louise Salinger) 2009
Color Me Olsen (short) - Dorothy 2007
The Morning After - Isabel Harding 1986 $25.1M
The Butcher's Wife - Trendoid 1991 $9.69M
Rest Stop (video) - The Mother (as Diane Louise Salinger) 2006
Unbecoming Age - Julia, Choreographer 1992
Rest Stop: Don't Look Back (video) - The Mother (as Diane Louise Salinger) 2008
The Verne Miller Story - Mortician's Wife 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christine Lakin photo Christine Lakin
January 25, 1979
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Michael Trevino photo Michael Trevino
January 25, 1985
Montebello, California, USA
Leigh Taylor-Young photo Leigh Taylor-Young
January 25, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Alicia Keys photo Alicia Keys
January 25, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page