jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dianna Agron
Dianna Agron
Advertisement
Dianna Agron info
Born: 30 April, 1986
Birth Name: Dianna Charlotte Agron
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Di
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Graduates , The Romantics , Skid Marks , Burlesque , Talkers Are No Good Doers and more.
Watch movies with Dianna Agron online
Dianna Agron biography

This block contains the information about Dianna Agron and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dianna Agron is an American actress mainly working on TV and most recognized for her role on the hit series Glee. Before she landed the role of Quinn on Glee, she guest starred on shows like CSI: NY, Shark, Veronica Mars and Heroes. She had a role on It’s a Mall World, but she became a household name with her role on Glee. She has had a few movie roles before 2009, but in that year and in 2010, she had roles in a number of movies that have achieved different success. In 2011, she landed a role in I Am Number Four.
Where Dianna Agron born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dianna Agron was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dianna Agron was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dianna Agron filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dianna Agron acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Burlesque - Natalie $55M 2010 $11.9M $39.3M
Skid Marks - Megan $5M 2007
The Graduates - Special Thanks $96K 2008
Talkers Are No Good Doers - Jen $15K 2005
The Romantics - Minnow 2010 $45.5K $103K
Bold Native - Samantha 2010
A Fuchsia Elephant (short) - Charlotte Hill, Director, Writer (screenplay & story), Costumer, Executive Producer, Set Decorator 2009
The Hunters - Alice 2011
T.K.O. - Dyanna 2007
Rushers (short) - Kyle's Girl 2007
Dinner with Raphael (short) - Dianna 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gal Gadot photo Gal Gadot
April 30, 1985
Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel
Kirsten Dunst photo Kirsten Dunst
April 30, 1982
Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA
Cloris Leachman photo Cloris Leachman
April 30, 1926
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Adrian Pasdar photo Adrian Pasdar
April 30, 1965
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Paul Gross photo Paul Gross
April 30, 1959
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page