jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dick Cavett
Dick Cavett
Dick Cavett info
Born: 19 November, 1936
Birth Name: Richard Alva Cavett
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Spouse: Carrie Nye (04 June 1964 – 14 July 2006) (her death)
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 nominations
Known for: Errol Flynn: Portrait of a Swashbuckler (video documentary) , Duane Hopwood , Beetle Juice , Good Money , Year of the Gun and more.
Watch movies with Dick Cavett online
Movie Year
Annie Hall Annie Hall 1977
Where Dick Cavett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dick Cavett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dick Cavett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dick Cavett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dick Cavett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beetle Juice - Bernard $15M 1988 $73.3M
Errol Flynn: Portrait of a Swashbuckler (video documentary) - Acknowledgment (film and stills courtesy of) 1983
Year of the Gun - Ben Gershon 1991 $1.18M
Good Money - Doug 1996
Duane Hopwood - Fred 2005 $2.52K $13.5K
Behind the Seams - Detective 2000
Black White + Gray: A Portrait of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe (documentary) - Thanks 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Douglas Henshall
November 19, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Kathleen Quinlan photo Kathleen Quinlan
November 19, 1954
Pasadena, California, USA
Jodie Foster photo Jodie Foster
November 19, 1962
Los Angeles, California, USA
Robin Dunne photo Robin Dunne
November 19, 1976
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page