trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Diedrich Bader
Diedrich Bader
Advertisement
Diedrich Bader info
Born: 24 December, 1966
Birth Name: Karl Diedrich Bader
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Diedrich Bader, Dietrich Bader
Spouse: Dulcy Rogers ( 1998 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Country Bears , Ice Age , Surf's Up , Bolt , Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous and more.
Diedrich Bader biography

This block contains the information about Diedrich Bader and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dietrich Bader was born in the year 1966 in Alexandria, which is located in the state of Virginia. When he was two years old his family relocated to Paris, and that was the city where he spent his childhood. While being inspired by the movies with Charlie Chaplin, little Dietrich was entertaining everyone around while looking like Charlie Chaplin. He was doing it with such a great interest that his parents realized that their son is the future star, which is why they were helping and supporting him while he was developing his talent. He went studying to USA while becoming a student within the North Carolina School of Arts. During studying he was caught by the eye of an assistant of a film director from Santa Fe. That meeting brought him to an audition, and though the first experience was not a very lucky one, he already got his experience and that is why he was looking for a place on the stage of LA. He appeared the first time on the screens in such projects as “The Fresh Prince in Bellaire”, and also in “New Generation” TV shows, though his roles were always very small he was not losing his faith in the fact that one day he will become famous, that is why he kept attending auditions. Due to the fact that he had a nice voice, he began voicing different cartoons. That is how his voice participated in the creation of such famous cartoons, as “Ice Age”, “the Simpsons” and many, many others.
Where Diedrich Bader born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Diedrich Bader was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Diedrich Bader was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Diedrich Bader filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Diedrich Bader acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bolt - Veteran Cat (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Surf's Up - Tank 'The Shredder' Evans (voice) $85M 2007 $17.6M $58.9M
Ice Age - Saber-Toothed Tiger (voice) $59M 2002 $46.3M $176M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Joel Meyers $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
The Country Bears - Officer Cheets/Ted Bedderhead (voice) $35M 2002 $5.31M $17M
Meet the Spartans - Traitoro $30M 2008 $18.5M $38.2M
EuroTrip - Mugger $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - Miramax Security Guard Gordon $22M 2001 $11M $30.1M
Vampires Suck - Frank Crane $20M 2010 $12.2M $36.7M
Recess: School's Out - Guard #2 (voice) $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Office Space - Lawrence $10M 1999 $4.23M $10.8M
Cattle Call - Glenn Dale $2.62M 2006
Cook-Off! - Del Crawford $600K 2006
Evil Alien Conquerors - My-ik $500K 2002
Dead & Breakfast - Chef Henri $500K 2004
Napoleon Dynamite - Rex $400K 2004 $117K $44.5M
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (video) - Warp Darkmatter/Agent Z (voice) 2000
Certain Guys - Ronald 2000
Bartok the Magnificent (video) - Vol (voice) 1999
Couple Days... A Period Piece - Josh 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Valley photo Mark Valley
December 24, 1964
Ogdensburg, New York, USA
Ricky Martin photo Ricky Martin
December 24, 1971
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Clarence Gilyard Jr.
December 24, 1955
Moses Lake, Washington, USA
Amaury Nolasco photo Amaury Nolasco
December 24, 1970
Puerto Rico
Wade Williams photo Wade Williams
December 24, 1961
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page