Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Diego González Boneta
Diego González Boneta
Advertisement
Diego González Boneta info
Born: 29 November, 1990
Birth Name: Diego Andrés González Boneta
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Diego Gonzбlez Boneta, Diego Boneta, Diego A. Gonzбlez-Boneta
Diego González Boneta biography

This block contains the information about Diego González Boneta and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Diego Gonzalez Boneta is a singer who released a debut album in 2006, which nowadays is being sold all over the world, but it is especially known and appreciated in Mexico, Brazil and Chili. A 21 years old Diego Gonzales didn’t had a lot of roles in the cinema as far as for now, right now on his account we can find a small role in TV show “Beverly Hills 90210” where he was the invited star on ABC Channel. The “New Line Cinema” corporation has announced that the main role in “Rock of Ages” will be performed by Mexican actor and singer Diego Gonzales Boneta. That will be a performing of Broadway musical whose premiere was in 2006, which is not that long time ago. “Rock of Ages” is a show about life in 1980-s, in the time when we’re getting popular such singers like Bon Jovi, Asia, Twisted Sisters, Poison and many, many others. The main hero in this movie is a young musician whose name is Drew (he is the character who will be performed by Diego). It is already known that also in “Rock of Ages” agreed to play such actors like: Tom Cruise, Juliana Half, and Alek Baldwin”, Mary J Blige and Paul Giamatti. Also “New Line Cinema” is expecting a few other celebrities to appear in this movie.
Where Diego González Boneta born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Diego González Boneta was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Diego González Boneta was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Sizemore photo Tom Sizemore
November 29, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Don Cheadle photo Don Cheadle
November 29, 1964
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Lauren German photo Lauren German
November 29, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Beatrice Rosen photo Beatrice Rosen
November 29, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Brian Baumgartner photo Brian Baumgartner
November 29, 1972
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page