jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dina Meyer
Dina Meyer
Advertisement
Dina Meyer info
Born: 22 December, 1968
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Dee or Dean
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Star Trek: Nemesis , Johnny Mnemonic , D, DragonHeart , Starship Troopers and more.
Watch movies with Dina Meyer online
Dina Meyer biography

This block contains the information about Dina Meyer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dina Meyer was born in the Christmas eve of 1968 in New York (though some sources say that she was born in the middle of July 1969). She graduated the “Long Island University” and her major was business administration of the hotels and other properties. In 1993 she have decided to try something new, that is why she went through a casting and was picked among other girls for the role in the movie “Strapped”. At the same time she was lucky enough to went through a casting for a role in “Beverly Hills 90210” and getting it, though there were thousands of girls for one working place ( as a result she performed in more than 12 episodes). The first experience was quite successful, that is why in 1995 she was offered the main female part in the famous movie “Johnnie –Mnemonic” in which she performed with Keanu Reeves and Dolph Lundgren. Since that moment she is performing on a regular basis in cinema and on television, and every year is released at least one movie with her appearance. Also she performed in the “Friends” TV show in 3 episodes, in “Secret Agent” TV show she performed in 9 episodes, in “Birds of Prey” she performed in 14 episodes. Also she performed in seven full length movies. It is interesting to know that she performed in all four parts of the “Saw” horror movie.
Where Dina Meyer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dina Meyer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dina Meyer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dina Meyer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dina Meyer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Starship Troopers - Dizzy Flores $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
Star Trek: Nemesis - Commander Donatra $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
DragonHeart - Kara $57M 1996 $1.24M $51.3M
D-Tox - Mary $55M 2002
Johnny Mnemonic - Jane $25M 1995 $19.1M
Piranha - Paula $24M 2010 $10.1M $25M
Saw III - Kerry $10M 2006 $33.6M $80.2M
Saw IV - Detective Allison Kerry $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Bats - Dr. Sheila Casper $6.5M 1999 $4.72M $10.1M
Federal Protection - Bootsie Cavander $6M 2002
The Storyteller - Lydia $4M 2005
Saw II - Detective Allison Kerry $4M 2005 $31.7M $87M
Unspeakable - Diana Purlow $2M 2002
Saw - Kerry $1.2M 2004 $18.3M $55.2M
The Movie Hero - Elizabeth Orlando/The Love Interest $475K 2003
VideoDome Rent-O-Rama (short) - Ms. Motley 2010
Crazy Eights - Jennifer Jones 2006
Nowhere Land - Monica 1998
Decoys 2: Alien Seduction (video) - Dr. Alana Geisner 2007
Fatal Secrets - Julia, Associate Producer 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elle Travis photo Elle Travis
December 22, 1975
Berkeley, California, USA
Brooke Nevin photo Brooke Nevin
December 22, 1982
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mia Tyler
December 22, 1978
Hanover, New Hampshire, USA
Deborah Twiss photo Deborah Twiss
December 22, 1971
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
G. Hannelius photo G. Hannelius
December 22, 1998
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page