trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dinah Manoff
Advertisement
Dinah Manoff info
Born: 25 January, 1958
Birth Name: Dinah Beth Manoff
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Arthur Mortell ( 1997 – present) 3 children
Jean-Marc Joubert ( 1980 – 1985) (divorced)
Known for: Grease , Ordinary People , Bart Got a Room , Child's Play , Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael and more.
Watch movies with Dinah Manoff online
Movie Year
Grease Grease 1978
Dinah Manoff biography

This block contains the information about Dinah Manoff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dinah Beth Manoff was born in January 1958 in New York, in the family of a scenario writer and an actress. When Dinah was three years old her parents divorced, as a result she has two step brothers from her father's side. When she was a teenager she moved to Malibu. In 1975 she went to acting studio on Manhattan. The same year she debut in a movie. Starting with 1992 year Dinah filmed and wrote scenarios for seven movies and tv shows.
Where Dinah Manoff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dinah Manoff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dinah Manoff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dinah Manoff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dinah Manoff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Child's Play - Maggie Peterson $9M 1988 $33.2M
Grease - Marty Maraschino $6M 1978 $12.7M $187M
Ordinary People - Karen $6M 1980 $54.8M
Bart Got a Room - Mrs. Goodson $2M 2008 $32.8K $53.8K
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael - Evelyn Whittacher 1990 $3.99M
I Ought to Be in Pictures - Libby Tucker 1982 $6.97M
Bloodhounds of Broadway - Maud Milligan 1989
Zigs - Marge 2001
The Amati Girls - Denise, Soundtrack (performer: "Kiss Of Fire") 2000 $33.9K $33.9K
Backfire - Jill 1988
The Stronger (short) - Actress 1976
Staying Together - Lois Cook 1989 $4.35M
Everybody Rides the Carousel - Stage 7 (voice) 1975
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dean Jones photo Dean Jones
January 25, 1931
Decatur, Alabama, USA
Michael Trevino photo Michael Trevino
January 25, 1985
Montebello, California, USA
Shawna Waldron photo Shawna Waldron
January 25, 1982
Glendale, California, USA
Enver Gjokaj photo Enver Gjokaj
January 25, 1982
Northern California, USA
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page