Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Dirk Benedict
Dirk Benedict
Dirk Benedict info
Born: 1 March, 1945
Birth Name: Dirk Niewoehner
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Toni Hudson (31 May 1986 – 1995) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Shadow Force , Sssssss , Recon 7 Down , Alaska , The A and more.
Dirk Benedict biography

This block contains the information about Dirk Benedict and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dirk Benedict was born in the beginning of March 1945 in USA, in the state of Montana. He grew up in the same place. Since his childhood he was very much interested with the world of theatre and cinema. He has showed his talent of an actor quite soon, and this way he has turned the attention of the people around him quite soon. He has got a perfect education in one of the Washington’s colleges. While beign a student he got amazed with the theate performances. And during time his theatre experience was growing till it became perfect and he became a very wanted actor. From the beginning of his carrier he was getting aquite significant roles, as a result he became very popular. A great meaning in his life had the fact that he was studying in the Royal academy of Dramatic Arts in London. That was the place that formed his professionalism in the future. Later the actor was working in one of Seattles theatres for a long time, while being between the best actors there. His performance was highly marked by the Broadway critics. The actor married in 1983 with the actess Tony Hudson. They bore two sons, but in 1995 they divorced. Two years later the actor found out that he has one more son from his affair while he was married with Tony.
Where Dirk Benedict born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dirk Benedict was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dirk Benedict was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dirk Benedict filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dirk Benedict acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The A-Team - Pensacola Prisoner Milt $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
Alaska - Jake Barnes $23M 1996 $3.8M $11.6M
Sssssss - David Blake $1.3M 1973
Recon 7 Down - Tom Myers $300K 2007
Shadow Force - Rick Kelly 1992
Goldene Zeiten - Douglas Burnett/John Striker/Horst Mьller 2006
Georgia, Georgia - Michael Winters 1972
Inglorious Bumblers (video) - Tom Mayers 2009
W - William Caulder 1974
Waking Up Horton - Tyler 1998
Blue Tornado - Alex Long 1991
Steel Stomachs - Host 1997
Underground Aces - Pete Huffman 1981
Ruckus - Kyle Hanson 1981
The Feminine Touch - John Mackie 1994
Demon Keeper - Alexander Harris 1994
Body Slam - M. Harry Smilac 1986
Christina's Dream (short) - Director 1994
Cahoots - Director, Writer (writer) 2001
Scavenger Hunt - Jeff Stevens 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark-Paul Gosselaar photo Mark-Paul Gosselaar
March 1, 1974
Panorama City, California, USA
Robert Conrad photo Robert Conrad
March 1, 1929
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Justin Bieber photo Justin Bieber
March 1, 1994
Stratford, Ontario, Canada
George Eads photo George Eads
March 1, 1967
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Jack Davenport photo Jack Davenport
March 1, 1973
Suffolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page