demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dohn Norwood
Advertisement
Dohn Norwood info
Born: 1 July, 1974
Birth Name: Dohn W. Norwood
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Known for: Mini's First Time , Jonah (short) , 15 Minutes of Fame , Bruce Almighty , Doing the L.A. Thing and more.
Dohn Norwood biography

This block contains the information about Dohn Norwood and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Morehouse alumni and Indianapolis native, Dohn Norwood is making a name for himself in the Hollywood scene. His film and television credits include: Bruce Almighty (starring Jim Carry), Mini's First Time (starring Alec Baldwin and Carry Anne Moss), Castle, Entourage, Without a Trace, ER, Bones, and The Closer. Dohn's background is highlighted by both his well traveled and well trained skills.
Where Dohn Norwood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dohn Norwood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dohn Norwood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dohn Norwood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dohn Norwood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bruce Almighty - Police Training Center Officer $81M 2003 $85.7M $243M
Mini's First Time - Paramedic #1 $6M 2006 $21.8K $48.9K
Doing the L.A. Thing - Vernon $1M 2007
Jonah (short) - Captain of the Guard $20K 2003
15 Minutes of Fame - A-yo 2008
Chasing the Train (short) - James 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Liv Tyler photo Liv Tyler
July 1, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Hilarie Burton photo Hilarie Burton
July 1, 1982
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Melissa Peterman photo Melissa Peterman
July 1, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Claire Forlani photo Claire Forlani
July 1, 1972
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Pamela Anderson photo Pamela Anderson
July 1, 1967
Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page