demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dominic Chianese
Dominic Chianese
Advertisement
Dominic Chianese info
Born: 24 February, 1931
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Dominic Chianese, Dominick Chianese
Spouse: Jane Pittson (08 June 2003 – present)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Unfaithful , The Godfather: Part II , If Lucy Fell , All the President's Men , Cradle Will Rock and more.
Dominic Chianese biography

This block contains the information about Dominic Chianese and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A multi-talented performer--as well as being an actor, he is an accomplished singer--Dominic Chianese has the distinction of being the only actor to appear in the greatest mobster movie series (as Johnny Ola in The Godfather: Part II) and the greatest mobster TV series (as Uncle Junior on The Sopranos). He released a new music CD in late 2000 on which he sings American and Italian standards.
Where Dominic Chianese born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dominic Chianese was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dominic Chianese was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dominic Chianese filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dominic Chianese acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unfaithful - Frank Wilson $50M 2002 $14.1M $52.8M
Cradle Will Rock - Silvano - Papa $32M 1999 $94K $2.9M
The Godfather: Part II - Johnny Ola $13M 1974 $57.3M
All the President's Men - Eugenio R. Martinez $8.5M 1976
If Lucy Fell - Al $5M 1996 $4.64M
Adrift in Manhattan - Tommaso Pensara $4M 2007
King of the Corner - Stan Marshack $350K 2004
On the Yard - Mendoza (uncredited) 1978
Fort Apache the Bronx - Corelli's father 1981 $29.2M
The Contenders - Father of bride 1993
New York Beat Movie - Thanks 1981 $11.4K $100K
Night Falls on Manhattan - Judge Impelliteri 1996 $2.93M $9.88M
Dog Day Afternoon - Vi's Husband - Father 1975
Went to Coney Island on a Mission from God... Be Back by Five - Mickey (The Photographer) 1998 $2.92K $16K
Fuzz - Panhandler 1972
Under Hellgate Bridge - Father Nichols 2000 $28.9K $28.9K
Second Sight - Father Dominic 1989 $5.37M
Firepower - Orlov 1979
Fingers - Arthur Fox 1978
...And Justice for All. - Carl Travers 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Zane photo Billy Zane
February 24, 1966
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Debra Jo Rupp photo Debra Jo Rupp
February 24, 1951
Glendale, California, USA
Barry Bostwick photo Barry Bostwick
February 24, 1945
San Mateo, California, USA
Crista Flanagan photo Crista Flanagan
February 24, 1976
Mount Vernon, Illinois, USA
Jenny O'Hara photo Jenny O'Hara
February 24, 1942
Sonora, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page