madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dominika Pyk
Dominika Pyk
Advertisement
Dominika Pyk info
Born: 24 January, 1975
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Donia
Known for: Owning Mahowny , Bulletface , A Map of the World , Hooray for Holly Wood (short) , Chicago and more.
Where Dominika Pyk born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dominika Pyk was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dominika Pyk was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dominika Pyk filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dominika Pyk acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicago - Art Department Apprentice $45M 2002 $2.07M $171M
Owning Mahowny - Craft Service $10M 2003 $33.3K $1.01M
Hooray for Holly Wood (short) - Actress / Katya $10K 2008
Bulletface - Amber 2010
A Map of the World - Craft Service 1999 $14K $545K
Massacre Up North (video) - Actress 2001
Peep (short) - Art Director 2004
Most Guys Today - Reporter 1 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Daniel Auteuil photo Daniel Auteuil
January 24, 1950
Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page