pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Don Johnson
Don Johnson
Advertisement
Don Johnson info
Born: 15 December, 1949
Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: DJ / The Don
Spouse: Kelley Phleger (29 April 1999 – present) 3 children
Melanie Griffith (26 June 1989 – February 1996) (divorced) 1 child
Melanie Griffith (08 January 1976 – July 1976) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Goodbye Lover , Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man , Machete , Vineyard Haven , Tin Cup and more.
Watch movies with Don Johnson online
Don Johnson biography

This block contains the information about Don Johnson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Don Johnson was born in the middle of December 1949 in Flat Creek, which is located in the state of Missouri. He was born in the family of a farmer and by the time he was eleven his parents divorced, that is why he together with his mother and four other kids in the family has moved studying to Wakita in Kansas. By the time he was a teenager he had conflicts with the law. His talent of an actor has revealed only on the school years when one of the teachers has helped him getting a theatre scholarship in the University of Cansas. He got his first role in a rock musical where he was performing a role of a crazy musician who has ruined his life on the peak of the popularity due to getting addicted to various bad habits. It is interesting the fact that later Don has repeated his fate, as his name was quite popular in the media due to the problems with abusing alcohol and a variety of divorces. The actor has five children: a son from the singer Patty D’Arbanwille, a daughter from the actress Melanie Griffith, and also a daughter and two sons with his current wife Kelley Phleger. It is interesting to know that he was twice married with Melanie Griffith, at first they married in 1976- and divorced during less than one year after the marriage. And the second time they married since 1989- till 1996.
Where Don Johnson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Don Johnson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Don Johnson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Don Johnson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Don Johnson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tin Cup - David Simms $45M 1996 $10.1M $53.9M
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man - Marlboro $23M 1991 $7.43M
Goodbye Lover - Ben Dunmore $20M 1998 $1.01M $1.92M
Machete - Von Jackson $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Vineyard Haven - Professor Robert Bruchard $1.5M 2010
Return to Macon County - Harley McKay $800K 1975
The Hot Spot - Harry Madox 1990 $1.29M
Lollipops, Roses and Talangka - Frank, Soundtrack (performer: "Close to You") 1971
The Allman Brothers Band: Brothers of the Road (video documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "Can't Take It with You") 1985
The Magic Garden of Stanley Sweetheart - Stanley Sweetheart 1970
G.I. Joe: The Movie (video) - Lt. Falcon (voice) 1987
Zachariah - Matthew 1971
Cease Fire - Tim Murphy 1985
The Harrad Experiment - Stanley Cole, Soundtrack (performer: "It's Not Over") 1973
Soggy Bottom, U.S.A. - Jacob Gorch 1981
A Boy and His Dog - Vic 1975
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp - Wazir's Son (voice: English version) 1982
Heartbeat (video) - Documentary Filmmaker, Executive Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Streetwise"), Writer (idea) 1987
Swan Lake - Benno (English version) (voice) 1981
Melanie - Carl 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stuart Townsend photo Stuart Townsend
December 15, 1972
Howth, County Dublin, Ireland
Geoff Stults photo Geoff Stults
December 15, 1977
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Michael Shanks photo Michael Shanks
December 15, 1970
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Helen Slater photo Helen Slater
December 15, 1963
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Adam Brody photo Adam Brody
December 15, 1979
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page