Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Don Reed
Advertisement
Don Reed info
Born: 15 January, 1915
Birth Name: Donald Reed
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Sharron Reed ( 1976 – 1989) (her death)
Known for: The Fortune Cookie and more.
Don Reed biography

This block contains the information about Don Reed and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Don was born in Los Angeles and was the youngest of 3 sons to a Doctor. He joined the Air Force at the beginning of WW II and then joined KABC Radio and then KMPC radio in Los Angeles, award winner of several Golden Mike Awards. Widowed twice Don was an avid fisherman.
Where Don Reed born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Don Reed was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Don Reed was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Don Reed filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Don Reed acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Fortune Cookie - Newscaster $3.71M 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Seater photo Michael Seater
January 15, 1987
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Chad Lowe photo Chad Lowe
January 15, 1968
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Jessy Schram photo Jessy Schram
January 15, 1986
Skokie, Illinois, USA
Victor Rasuk photo Victor Rasuk
January 15, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Regina King photo Regina King
January 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page